recognized as a private school which provides excellent, top-quality education. We aim to become the leading
local school for developing highly-qualified students, equipped with the knowledge, skills, attitudes, social and
emotional competence, accountability and good morality which will provide a strong bridge to an excellent life
and an excellent society.
Bridgeton School provides Khmer General Education from Kindergarten to Grade 12, in close partnership with the Ministry of Education,
Youth and Sport, and also provides a General English Program from pre-kindergarten to advanced levels. Furthermore, Bridgeton School
provides several character-building programs to develop social and emotional competence for students from kindergarten upwards.
I encourage you to find out more about our vision, our mission, and the core values that guide us as we strive to build an excellent life
Last but not least, I am especially grateful for the valuable contributions of the management team, the teaching, and non-teaching support
staff, parents, and students, whose clear understanding of the Bridgeton School spirit does so much to keep our school going and growing.
Much of our success comes from this strong partnership.
In closing, I hope that all students of Bridgeton School will continue to benefit from the School as they pursue their own dreams and contribute
to developing and strengthening our society. I wish you every success in your studies and in your future lives.