MoU Signing Ceremony between NTC Group and IPC Tertiary Institute, New Zealand
NTC Group, which consists of Sovannaphumi School, Bridgeton School, Newton Thilay School, American Pacific School, and East-West International School, is widely renowned for being committed to be one of the leading educational communities in Cambodia that is locally and internationally recognized for the formal and non-formal education that are being offered to Cambodians and non-Cambodians, in partnership with the Ministry of Education Youth and sports in the development of human resources in Cambodia. NTC Group has been recognized nationwide since 1996.
Likewise, IPC Tertiary Institute, one of New Zealand’s top educational institutions has a good reputation in providing a professional learning experience for students in International Business, Marketing, Management, Accounting, International Relations, TESOL, Japanese Studies and Environmental Studies through internationally recognized and NZQA-accredited diplomas, degrees, and post-graduate programs.
The MoU signed here today will help provide us with a committed approach to working more closely together, which will allow us to reach our common goal, 'the pursuit of the internationalization of education'. Each side will create many significant activities, such as the promotion of student cultural exchange, the promotion of study opportunities, the promotion of training program exchange, assistance to support study and educational opportunities as well as holding seminars, workshops and conferences in the area of education.